Faculty & Staff

Administrators

Meghann Persenaire

Head of School

Meghann Persenaire

Head of School

Principal

Marjorie Prat

AP, Instruction

Marjorie Prat

AP, Instruction

Karina Perez

Director of Student Affairs

Karina Perez

Director of Student Affairs

Sara Wlazelek

Literacy Coach

Sara Wlazelek

Literacy Coach

Yamel Gonzalez

Director of Operations

Yamel Gonzalez

Director of Operations

Kathy Marseille

Director of Student Support

Kathy Marseille

Director of Student Support

Joshua Greenspan

Math Coach

Joshua Greenspan

Math Coach

Teachers

Malcolm Eugene

U.S History

Malcolm Eugene

U.S History

Dejen Tesfagiorgis

Musical Improv Teacher

Dejen Tesfagiorgis

Musical Improv Teacher

Andrew Berenfeld

6th & 7th Grade ELA

Andrew Berenfeld

6th & 7th Grade ELA

Salem Fray

6th Grade ELA

Salem Fray

6th Grade ELA

Laniqua Mack

8th Grade ELA

Laniqua Mack

8th Grade ELA

Alexander Fischer

7th Grade Math

Alexander Fischer

7th Grade Math

Melanie Adames

6th Grade ELA

Melanie Adames

6th Grade ELA

Alex Bell

6th Grade ELA

Alex Bell

6th Grade ELA

Khadim Faye

7th/8th Grade PE

Khadim Faye

7th/8th Grade PE

Khadijah Fofana

7th/8th Grade U.S. History

Khadijah Fofana

7th/8th Grade U.S. History

Stephen Fox

6th Grade World History

Stephen Fox

6th Grade World History

Klara Jenkins

7th/8th Grade Science

Klara Jenkins

7th/8th Grade Science

Monae Williams

7th Grade ELA

Monae Williams

7th Grade ELA

Fernando Lara

6th Grade Science

Fernando Lara

6th Grade Science

Chen Li

6th Grade Math

Chen Li

6th Grade Math

Michigan Madourie

7th/8th Grade Science

Michigan Madourie

7th/8th Grade Science

Ayana Simmons

8th Grade ELA

Ayana Simmons

8th Grade ELA

Fizai Mohammed

8th Grade ELA

Fizai Mohammed

8th Grade ELA

Joy Morrow

7th Grade Math

Joy Morrow

7th Grade Math

Eva Nacaj

7th Grade Math

Eva Nacaj

7th Grade Math

Marina Nouel Perez

8th Grade Math

Marina Nouel Perez

8th Grade Math

Marina Nouel Perez

Deborah Tschoe

6th/7th Grade Math

Deborah Tschoe

6th/7th Grade Math

Paris Underwood

6th Grade – Physical Education

Paris Underwood

6th Grade – Physical Education

Guidance Counselors

Tennia Castro

Guidance Counselor

Tennia Castro

Guidance Counselor

Adrian Fernandez

Guidance Counselor

Adrian Fernandez

Guidance Counselor

Victoria Marrero

Guidance Counselor

Victoria Marrero

Guidance Counselor

Gregory White

Behavioral Intervention Specialist

Gregory White

Behavioral Intervention Specialist

Academic Support

Nicole Sioleski

Special Education Director

Nicole Sioleski

Special Education Director

Courtney Adams

Office & Community Relations Manager

Courtney Adams

Office & Community Relations Manager

Luis Arroyo

School Technology Specialist

Luis Arroyo

School Technology Specialist

Marissa Goulbourne

Alumni Relations Manager

Marissa Goulbourne

Alumni Relations Manager

Vivian Lee

Human Resources Manager

Vivian Lee

Human Resources Manager