Faculty & Staff

Administrators

Meghann Persenaire

Head of School

Meghann Persenaire

Head of School

Principal

Max Hoover

AP, Instruction & Teacher Dev.

Max Hoover

AP, Instruction & Teacher Dev.

Karina Perez

Director of Student Affairs

Karina Perez

Director of Student Affairs

Nicole Sioleski

Special Education Director

Nicole Sioleski

Special Education Director

St HOPE

Math Coach

St HOPE

Math Coach

Sara Wlazelek

Literacy Coach

Sara Wlazelek

Literacy Coach

Kathy Marseille

Interim Director of Student Affairs / Behavioral Intervention Specialist

Kathy Marseille

Interim Director of Student Affairs / Behavioral Intervention Specialist

Teachers

Melanie Adames

6th Grade ELA

Melanie Adames

6th Grade ELA

Alex Bell

6th Grade ELA

Alex Bell

6th Grade ELA

Paul DeMuro

Visual Arts Teacher

Paul DeMuro

Visual Arts Teacher

Khadim Faye

7th/8th Grade PE

Khadim Faye

7th/8th Grade PE

Khadijah Fofana

7th/8th Grade U.S. History

Khadijah Fofana

7th/8th Grade U.S. History

Stephen Fox

6th Grade World History

Stephen Fox

6th Grade World History

Joshua Greenspan

6th Grade Math

Joshua Greenspan

6th Grade Math

Samantha Hageman

7th Grade ELA

Samantha Hageman

7th Grade ELA

Vladimir Ivanov

6th-8th Grade Math

Vladimir Ivanov

6th-8th Grade Math

Klara Jenkins

7th/8th Grade Science

Klara Jenkins

7th/8th Grade Science

St HOPE

7th Grade ELA

St HOPE

7th Grade ELA

Fernando Lara

6th Grade Science

Fernando Lara

6th Grade Science

Chen Li

6th Grade Math

Chen Li

6th Grade Math

A’Elizabeth Christian-Dilone

ELLS Specialist

A’Elizabeth Christian-Dilone

ELLS Specialist

Lauren Luneau

8th Grade Math

Lauren Luneau

8th Grade Math

Michigan Madourie

7th/8th Grade Science

Michigan Madourie

7th/8th Grade Science

Jillian Mayhew

8th Grade ELA

Jillian Mayhew

8th Grade ELA

Fizai Mohammed

8th Grade ELA

Fizai Mohammed

8th Grade ELA

Joy Morrow

7th Grade Math

Joy Morrow

7th Grade Math

Eva Nacaj

7th Grade Math

Eva Nacaj

7th Grade Math

Marina Nouel Perez

8th Grade Math

Marina Nouel Perez

8th Grade Math

Marina Nouel Perez

Marina Soucy

7th/8th Grade U.S. History

Marina Soucy

7th/8th Grade U.S. History

Deborah Tschoe

6th/7th Grade Math

Deborah Tschoe

6th/7th Grade Math

Emeline Rodriguez

6th Grade ELA

Emeline Rodriguez

6th Grade ELA

Paris Underwood

6th Grade – Physical Education

Paris Underwood

6th Grade – Physical Education

Vanessa Wang

8th Grade Math

Vanessa Wang

8th Grade Math

Alexandria Youngren

7th Grade ELA

Alexandria Youngren

7th Grade ELA

Guidance Counselors

Tennia Castro

Guidance Counselor

Tennia Castro

Guidance Counselor

Adrian Fernandez

Guidance Counselor

Adrian Fernandez

Guidance Counselor

Victoria Marrero

Guidance Counselor

Victoria Marrero

Guidance Counselor

Kathy Marseille

Interim Director of Student Affairs / Behavioral Intervention Specialist

Kathy Marseille

Interim Director of Student Affairs / Behavioral Intervention Specialist

Yamel Gonzalez

Behavioral Intervention Specialist

Yamel Gonzalez

Behavioral Intervention Specialist

Gregory White

Behavioral Intervention Specialist

Gregory White

Behavioral Intervention Specialist

Academic Support

Winsome Warden

Director of Operations

Winsome Warden

Director of Operations

Courtney Adams

Office & Community Relations Manager

Courtney Adams

Office & Community Relations Manager

Luis Arroyo

School Technology Specialist

Luis Arroyo

School Technology Specialist

Marissa Goulbourne

Alumni Relations Manager

Marissa Goulbourne

Alumni Relations Manager

Vivian Lee

Human Resources Manager

Vivian Lee

Human Resources Manager